Thursday, July 2, 2009

business














International Forex Rates in US Dollar (USD)














































As on Wed, Jul 01 2009, 23:50 GMT
CurrencySymbolUnits per USDUSD per Unit
Australian DollarAUD1.23730.8082
Canadian DollarCAD1.14940.87
Japanese YenJPY96.5350.0104
Saudi RiyalSAR3.75020.2667
Singapore DollarSGD1.44530.6919
U.A.E DirhamAED3.6730.2723

More Currencies




















Base Currency
Date No. of Decimal Digits






































MetalSymbolPKR
for 10 Gm
PKR
for 1 Tola
PKR
for 1 Ounce

Gold 24KXAU24,42728,46175,976
PalladiumXPD6,6037,69420,538
PlatinumXPT31,17336,32296,961
SilverXAG3584171,114




























































Gold Rates in other Major Currencies
CurrencySymbol10 Gm1 Tola1 Ounce
Australian DollarAUD3754361,165
Canadian DollarCAD3484051,082
EuroEUR214250666
Japanese YenJPY29,21934,04590,884
U.A.E DirhamAED1,1121,2953,458
UK Pound SterlingGBP184214571
US DollarUSD303353941











Forex Brokers Worldwide
































Australia (34)
Bangladesh (16)
Brazil (1)
Bulgaria (1)
Canada (7)
China (1)
Denmark (2)
Egypt (16)
Estonia (1)
Hong Kong (54)
Hungary (1)
India (83)
Iran (5)
Japan (1)
Malaysia (20)






























New Zealand (40)
Oman (12)
Pakistan (102)
Philippines (1)
Poland (1)
Qatar (10)
Russian Federation (1)
Saudi Arabia (28)
Singapore (48)
Sweden (1)
Switzerland (18)
United Arab Emirates (8)
United Kingdom (42)
United States of America (41)






Pakistan Forex Brokers
• Khanani & Kalia International
• Dollar East Exchange Company
• Glaxy Exchange
• Zarco Exchange Company .... More












Currency Converter













Pakistan Open Market Rates in Pak Rupee (PKR)
As on Thu, Jul 02 2009, 13:32 PST












































CurrencySymbolBuyingSellingCharts
Australian DollarAUD64.1565.3
Canadian DollarCAD69.771
Japanese YenJPY0.840.85
Saudi RiyalSAR21.5521.7
Singapore DollarSGD55.556.8
U.A.E DirhamAED22.0522.25

More Currencies Inter Bank Rate





Select Date and Base Currency



























Rates as on:
Look in :
Convert (Amount):

From:
To:



















No comments:

Post a Comment